BJFL Letterhead.JPG
Previous BJFL Logo.JPG
BJFL Logo COLOUR.png

Premiers

 
Club
Year
Age Group
* Golden Square
2021
U16S Blue
* Maryborough
2021
U16S Gold
* Sth Bendigo & G Square
2021
U16R
Covid-19 Impacted
2020
Under 16
Golden Square
2019
U16S
Castlemaine
2019
U16R
Sandhurst
2018
U16S
Marong
2018
U16R
Sandhurst
2017
U16S
Kyneton
2017
U16R1
South Bendigo
2017
U16R2
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2016
U16S
Eaglehawk
2016
U16R1
YCW
2016
U16R2
Sandhurst
2015
U16S
Golden Square
2015
U16R1
Maryborough
2015
U16R2
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2014
U16S
Maryborough
2014
U16R1
Castlemaine
2014
U16R2
Golden Square
2013
U16S
White Hills
2013
U16R
White Hills
2012
U16R
Golden Square
2012
U16S
Kennington-Sandhurst
2011
U15A
South Bendigo
2011
U15B
Kennington-Sandhurst
2011
U16.5
Golden Square
2010
U15A
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2010
U15B
Castlemaine
2010
U16.5
Golden Square
2009
U15A
Maryborough
2009
U15B
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2009
U16.5
Strathfieldsaye
2008
U15A
South Bendigo
2008
U15B
Golden Square
2008
U16.5
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2007
U15A
Kennington-Sandhurst
2007
U15B
Kennington-Sandhurst
2007
U16.5
Kyneton
2006
U15A
South Bendigo
2006
U15B
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2006
U16.5
Golden Square
2005
U15A
South Bendigo
2005
U15B
Maryborough
2005
U16.5
Maryborough
2004
U15
Castlemaine
2004
U16.5
Kennington-Sandhurst
2003
U15
South Bendigo
2003
U16.5
Eaglehawk
2002
U15
Eaglehawk
2002
U16.5
Eaglehawk
2001
U15A
Huntly
2001
U15B
South Bendigo
2001
U16.5
Kennington-Sandhurst
2000
U15
Castlemaine
2000
U16.5
Kennington-Sandhurst
1999
U15
Sandhurst Marist
1999
U16.5
Eaglehawk
1998
U15
Sandhurst Marist
1998
U16.5
Kangaroo Flat
1997
U15
Kangaroo Flat
1997
U16.5
Kangaroo Flat
1996
U15
Kyneton
1996
U16.5
Eaglehawk
1995
U15
Castlemaine
1995
U16.5
CCB Marist
1994
U15
Eaglehawk
1994
U16.5
1993
U15
Castlemaine
1993
U16.5
CCB Marist
1992
U15
Castlemaine
1992
U16.5
CCB Marist
1991
U15A
Kennington
1991
U15B
South Bendigo
1991
U16.5
South Bendigo
1990
U15
CCB Marist
1990
U16.5
Marist Brothers
1989
U15
Castlemaine
1989
U16.5
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Marist Brothers
1983
U15
South Bendigo
1983
U16
Sandhurst
1982
U15
North Bendigo
1981
U15
Marist Brothers
1980
U15
South Bendigo
1980
U16.5
Marist Brothers
1979
U15
1978
U16
1977
U16
1976
U16
1975
U16
1974
U16
1973
U16
1972
U16
1971
U16
1970
U15
Eaglehawk
1969
U15
1968
U15
1967
U15
1966
U15
1965
U15
1964
U15
1963
U15
1962
U15
1961
U15
1960
U15
1959
U15
1958
U15
Club
Year
Age Group
* Sandhurst
2021
U14 Girls
* White Hills & Sandhurst
2021
U16 Girls
* Strathfieldsaye
2021
U18 Girls
Covid-19 Impacted
2020
U14 / U16 / U18 Girls
Sandhurst
2019
U15 Girls
Golden Square
2019
U18 Grils
White Hills
2019
U13 Girls
Sandhurst
2018
U15 Girls
Kangaroo Flat
2018
U18 Girls
Sandhurst
2017
U15 Girls
Woorinen
2017
U18 Girls
Woorinen
2016
U18 Girls
Castlemaine
2015
U18 Girls
Strathfieldsaye
2014
U18 Girls
Castlemaine
2013
U18 Girls
Mooroopna
2012
U18 Girls
Mooroopna
2011
U18 Girls
Club
Year
Age Group
* Sandhurst
2021
U14S Blue
* MGYCW
2021
U14S Gold
* Sandhurst
2021
U14R1
* Sandhurst
2021
U14R2
Covid-19 Impacted
2020
Under 14
Strathfieldsaye
2019
U14S
MGYCW
2019
U14R1
South Bendigo
2019
U14R2
Sandhurst
2019
U14R3
Strathfieldsaye
2018
U14S
Kangaroo Flat
2018
U14R1
South Bendigo
2018
U14R2
Golden Square
2017
U14S
Kangaroo Flat
2017
U14R1
Huntly
2017
U14R2
Golden Square
2016
U14S
Castlemaine
2016
U14R1
Golden Square
2016
U14R2
Golden Square
2015
U14S
North Bendigo
2015
U14R1
Eaglehawk
2015
U14R2
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2014
U14S
Maryborough
2014
U14R1
Maiden Gully
2014
U14R2
Kennington-Sandhurst
2013
U14S
White Hills
2013
U14R1
Castlemaine
2013
U14R2
Strathfieldsaye
2012
U14S
Strathfieldsaye
2012
U14R1
Marong
2012
U14R2
Golden Square
2011
U13.5A
White Hills
2011
U13.5B
Strathfieldsaye
2010
U13.5A
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2010
U13.5B
Golden Square
2009
U13.5A
Kangaroo Flat
2009
U13.5B
Kennington-Sandhurst
2008
U13.5A
South Bendigo
2008
U13.5B
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2007
U13.5A
Maryborough
2007
U13.5B
Sandhurst Marist Dockers
2006
U13.5A
South Bendigo
2006
U13.5B
Kennington-Sandhurst
2005
U13.5A
Marong
2005
U13.5B
Golden Square
2004
U13.5A
Maryborough
2004
U13.5B
Eaglehawk
2003
U13.5A
Huntly
2003
U13.5B
Sandhurst Marist
2002
U13.5A
Sandhurst Marist
2002
U13.5B
Sandhurst Marist
2001
U13.5A
Quarry Hill
2001
U13.5B
Kangaroo Flat
2000
U13.5A
Maryborough
2000
U13.5B
Eaglehawk
1999
U13.5A
North Bendigo
1999
U13.5B
White Hills
1998
U13.5A
South Bendigo
1998
U13.5B
Kangaroo Flat
1997
U13.5A
White Hills
1997
U13.5B
Kangaroo Flat
1996
U13.5A
CCB Marist
1996
U13.5B
Kangaroo Flat
1995
U13.5A
Maryborough
1995
U13.5B
Kangaroo Flat
1994
U13.5A
Maryborough
1994
U13.5B
CCB Marist
1993
U13.5A
Golden Square
1993
U13.5B
South Bendigo
1992
U13.5A
Marist Brothers
1992
U13.5B
Eaglehawk
1991
U13.5A
Kennington
1991
U13.5B
Marist Brothers
1990
U13.5A
Golden Square
1990
U13.5B
Marist Brothers
1989
U13.5A
Northern United
1989
U13.5B
1988
U13.5A
White Hills
1988
U13.5B
South Bendigo
1987
U13.5A
Marist Brothers
1987
U13.5B
Golden Square
1986
U13.5
Golden Square
1985
U13.5
Marist Brothers
1984
U13.5A
Golden Square
1984
U13.5B
Marist Brothers
1983
U13.5
Sandhurst
1982
U13.5
North Bendigo
1981
U13.5
Marist Brothers
1980
U13.5
Eaglehawk
1980
U14
Marist Brothers
1979
U13.5
1978
U14
1977
U14
1976
U14
1975
U14
1974
U14
1973
U14
1972
U14
1971
U14
Marist Brothers
1970
U13
Marist Brothers
1969
U13
1968
U13
1967
U13
1966
U13
1965
U13
1964
U13
Club
Year
Age Group
* Strathfieldsaye
2021
U12A
* Huntly
2021
U12B
* Marong
2021
U12C
* Heathcote
2021
U12D
Covid-19 Impacted
2020
Under 12
Golden Square
2019
U12A
Maryborough
2019
U12AR
Kangaroo Flat
2019
U12B
Kyneton
2019
U12C
White Hills
2019
U12D
Golden Square
2018
U12A
St Kilians St Peters
2018
U12AR
Huntly
2018
U12B
Maryborough
2018
U12C
North Bendigo
2018
U12D
St Francis
2017
U12A
St Therese
2017
U12B
Kangaroo Flat
2017
U12C
Quarry Hill
2017
U12D
Kyneton
2016
U12A
Quarry Hill
2016
U12B
Kyneton
2016
U12C
St Therese
2016
U12D
Kyneton
2015
U12A
Strathfieldsaye
2015
U12B
St Monicas
2015
U12C
Maiden Gully
2015
U12D
Golden Square
2014
U12A
Marong
2014
U12B
St Monicas
2014
U12C
South Bendigo
2014
U12D
St Therese's
2013
U12A
Marong
2013
U12B
Huntly
2013
U12C
St Therese's
2012
U12A
St Therese's
2012
U12B
St Therese's
2012
U12C
Golden Sqaure
2011
U12A
St Therese's
2011
U12B
St Therese's
2011
U12C
St Therese's
2010
U12A
White Hills
2010
U12B
St Therese's
2010
U12C
St Therese's
2009
U12A
Maryborough
2009
U12B
Calivil United
2009
U12C
Strathfieldsaye
2008
U12A
Kennington-Sandhurst
2008
U12B
North Bendigo
2008
U12C
Strathfieldsaye
2007
U12A
Holy Rosary
2007
U12B
St Monicas
2007
U12C
Golden Square
2006
U12A
Golden Square
2006
U12B
Quarry Hill
2006
U12C
St Francis
2005
U12A
Kennington-Sandhurst
2005
U12B
North Bendigo
2005
U12C
Golden Square
2004
U12A
St Francis
2004
U12B
Golden Square
2004
U12C
Golden Square
2003
U12A
Kennington-Sandhurst
2003
U12B
St Therese's
2003
U12C
St Therese's
2002
U12A
Holy Rosary
2002
U12B
St Therese's
2002
U12C
Eaglehawk
2001
U12A
Kennington-Sandhurst
2001
U12B
Golden Square
2001
U12C
St Therese's
2000
U12A
St Kilians / St Peters
2000
U12B
North Bendigo
2000
U12C
St Therese's
1999
U12A
Holy Rosary
1999
U12B
St Therese's
1999
U12C
St Therese's
1998
U12A
St Liborius
1998
U12B
White Hills
1997
U12A
North Bendigo
1997
U12B
St Therese's
1996
U12A
White Hills
1996
U12B
St Therese's
1995
U12A
Kennington-Sandhurst
1995
U12B
St Monicas
1994
U12A
Eaglehawk
1994
U12B
St Monicas
1993
U12A
St Kilians / St Peters
1993
U12B
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
North Bendigo
1982
U12 Primary
South Bendigo
1981
U12 Primary
Kennington
1980
U12
South Bendigo
1980
U12 Primary A
Holy Rosary
1980
U12 Primary B
North Bendigo
1979
U12
St Monicas
1979
U12 Primary
1978
St Kilian St Peters
1978
U12 Primary
Kennington
1977
U12
St Therese's
1977
U12 Primary
Kangaroo Flat
1976
U12
St Therese's
1976
U12 Primary
Golden Square
1975
U12
St Therese's
1975
U12 Primary
Golden Square
1974
U12
North Bendigo
1973
U12
North Bendigo
1972
U12
YMCA
1971
U12

* Season 2021 was not complete and minor premiers were awarded

Best & Fairest

 
Name & Club
Year
Age Group
H Sheahan (Kyneton)
2021
U16S
Z Lockwood (Sth Bgo)
2021
U16R1
Covid-19 Impacted
2020
Under 16
T Bennett (S'saye)
2019
U16S
B Byrne (C'maine) / L Bates (M'borough)
2019
U16R1
C Maxted (S'hurst)
2018
U16S
R Taylor (Marong)
2018
U16R1
K Daniels (SM Dockers)
2017
U16S
L Bond (M'borough)
2017
U16R1
C Sheppard / J Hufer (Sth Bgo)
2017
U16R2
J Chester (G Square)
2016
U16S
S Gavin (E'hawk)
2016
U16R1
L Bond (M'borough)
2016
U16R2
K Hommelhoff (E'hawk)
2015
U16S
M Thalasinos (Nth Bgo)
2015
U16R1
L Tranter (G Square)
2015
U16R2
C Jones (SM Dockers)
2014
U16S
K Kennedy (S'hurst)
2014
U16R1
T Tresize (E'hawk)
2014
U16R2
L Collins (K'Flat)
2013
U16S
D Bibby (E'hawk)
2013
U16R1
D Davie (Kyneton)
2012
U16S
N Fitzpatrick (G Square)
2012
U16R1
J Sheahan (S'saye)
2011
U15A
J Bateson (E'hawk)
2011
U15B
L Cunningham (M'borough)
2011
U16.5
B Lindrea (G Sqaure)
2010
U15A
S Timmins (SM Dockers)
2010
U15B
A Robins (C'maine)
2010
U16.5
M Watson (EH) / V Flood (S'saye)
2009
U15A
T Hywood (Marong) / J Hann (SM Dockers)
2009
U15B
G Hartney (Kenn-S'hurst)
2009
U16.5
Not Awarded
2008
U15/U16.5
P Prime (SM Dockers)
2007
U15A
K Ngawati (Kenn-S'hurst)
2007
U15B
J Bowyer (K'Flat)
2007
U16.5
C Carney (Kyneton)
2006
U15A
R Alford (Sth Bgo)
2006
U15B
R Walker (SM Dockers)
2006
U16.5
M Arnott (Kenn-S'hurst)
2005
U15A
J Hall (White Hills)
2005
U15B
B Wild (G Square)
2005
U16.5
M Millard (S'saye)
2004
U15
J Walsh (SM Dockers)
2004
U16.5
J Mannes (S'hurst Marist)
2003
U15
P Mangion (Kyneton)
2003
U16.5
J Mannes (S'hurst Marist)
2002
U15
K Bouch (C'maine)
2002
U16.5
S Knight (Kyneton)
2001
U15A
B O'Connell (Huntly)
2001
U15B
D Taylor (C'maine)
2001
U16.5
K Doran (E'hawk)
2000
U15
G Marshall (C'maine)
2000
U16.5
R Ladson (Kenn-S'hurst)
1999
U15
D Edmonds (Kyneton)
1999
U16.5
G Hall (Sth Bgo)
1998
U15
J Hutchinson (K'Flat) / L Ryan (Sth Bgo)
1998
U16.5
M Keown (Kenn-S'hurst)
1997
U15
J Doran (CCB Marist)
1997
U16.5
A White (CCB Marist)
1996
U15
L Pollard (Kenn-S'hurst)
1996
U16.5
B Heinze (E'hawk)
1995
U15
S Pearce (Kenn-S'hurst)
1995
U16.5
J Hardinge (Sth Bgo)
1994
U15
T Lewis (E'hawk)
1994
U16.5
N Brown (CCB Marist)
1993
U15
N Carter (CCB Marist)
1993
U16.5
1992
U15
1992
U16.5
C Tamblyn (K'flat)
1991
U15
S Baxter (C'maine)
1991
U16.5
1990
U16
1989
U16
1988
U16
1987
U16
1986
U16
1985
U16
1984
U16
1983
U16
1982
U16
1981
U16
T Gundry (Sth Bgo) / P Rohde (K Flat)
1980
U16
G Williams (G Square)
1979
U16
G Patterson (Sth Bgo)
1978
U16
A Marszal (Nth Bgo)
1977
U16
I Pendlebury (Nth Bgo)
1976
U16
V Foott (St V)
1975
U16
G Cowling (WH Tech)
1974
U16
J Canfield (St V)
1973
U16
M Toy (Sth Bgo)
1972
U16
D Alford (Nth Bgo)
1971
U16
I Hargreaves (S'hurst)
1970
U15
P Fuller (St V)
1969
U15
J Tresize (WH Tech)
1968
U15
P Bacon (WH Tech)
1967
U15
K Higgins (Marist Bro)
1966
U15
A Trewartha (E'hawk)
1965
U15
P McNamara (St V)
1964
U15
K Raynor (K'flat Tech)
1963
U15
T Day (S'hurst)
1962
U15
P Sly (Sth Bgo)
1961
U15
D McKenzie (St V)
1960
U15
C Tully (Sth Bgo)
1959
U15
M Smart (Sth Bgo)
1958
U15
Name & Club
Year
Age Group
T Davidge (S'saye) / P Scott (E'hawk)
2021
U18 Girls
L Painter (S'hurst)
2021
U16 Girls
O Lacy (S'hurst)
2021
U14 Girls
D Villiva (G Square)
2019
U18 Girls
L Cox / A Bysouth (MG-SH)
2019
U13 Girls
B O'Rourke (S'saye)
2019
U15 Girls
K Douglass (Sth Bgo)/ K Hazlett (Woorinen)
2018
U18 Girls
T Davidge (Sth Bgo)
2018
U15 Girls
R Thomas (K'Flat) / E Snell (Kyneton)
2017
U18 Girls
A Thompson (Kyneton)
2017
U15 Girls
A Tupper (S'saye)
2016
Youth Girls
T Cochrane (C'maine)
2015
Youth Girls
A Tupper (S'saye)
2014
Youth Girls
I Ayre (Huntly) / K McIntosh (S'saye)
2013
Youth Girls
G Campbell (Huntly)
2012
Youth Girls
G Campbell (Huntly)
2011
Youth Girls
Name & Club
Year
Age Group
J Davis (MGYCW)
2021
U14S
C Reid (S'hurst)
2021
U14R1
F Kean (G Square)
2021
U14R2
Covid-19 Impacted
2020
Under 14
B Cain (G Square)
2019
U14S
T McKnight (C'maine) / E Yates (White Hills)
2019
U14R1
B Ferguson (Sth Bgo)
2019
U14R2
B Gahan (Nth Bgo)
2019
U14R3
J O'Sullivan (Kyneton)
2018
U14S
R Savy (K'Flat)
2018
U14R1
S Hoskin (Sth Bgo)
2018
U14R2
H Gallagher (S'hurst)
2017
U14S
E Featherby (SM Dockers)
2017
U14R1
Liam Thomas (MGYCW)
2017
U14R2
S Conforti (S'hurst)
2016
U14S
J Gadsden (Marong/MG)
2016
U14R1
J Langley (G Square)
2016
U14R2
Z McDonald (S'saye)
2015
U14S
A Hare (M'borough)
2015
U14R1
J Fitzgerald (EH) / L Sobina (KF) / C Roy (SB)
2015
U14R2
D Clohesy (SM Dockers)
2014
U14S
J Lohmann (M'borough)
2014
U14R1
D Harris (YCW)
2014
U14R2
J Bouwmeester (Kent-SH)
2013
U14S
P Coghlan (Kenn-SH)
2013
U14R1
R Costello (Marong)
2013
U14R2
B Blake (C'maine) / S Giri (SM Dockers)
2012
U14S
N Fisher (Kyneton)
2012
U14R1
O Crilly-Downing (Nth Bgo)
2012
U14R2
L Tardrew (Kenn-S'hurst)
2011
U13.5A
L Atherton (White Hills)
2011
U13.5B
J Bateson (E'hawk)
2010
U13.5A
S Wild (Calivil Utd)
2010
U13.5B
Z Turnbull (Marong)
2009
U13.5A
Not Awarded
2008
U13.5
J Stringer (SH Marist)
2007
U13.5A
A Ferguson (Huntly) / C Barber (Marong)
2007
U13.5B
J McKay (SH Marist)
2006
U13.5A
B Blennerhassett (SH Marist)
2006
U13.5B
J Coutts (K'Flat)
2005
U13.5A
L Frankel (Marong)
2005
U13.5B
S Irwin-Hill (E'hawk)
2004
U13.5A
J Ford (Nth Bgo)
2004
U13.5B
R Threlfall (SH Marist)
2003
U13.5A
J Hall (White Hills)
2003
U13.5B
J O'Sullivan (M'borough)
2002
U13.5A
M Threlfall (Sth Bgo)
2002
U13.5B
J Selwood (Kenn-S'hurst)
2001
U13.5A
M Loverso (Quarry Hill)
2001
U13.5B
H Richardson (K'Flat)
2000
U13.5A
A Baxter (M'borough)
2000
U13.5B
M Bremner (GS) / J Adcock (MB)
1999
U13.5A
C Baker (White Hills)
1999
U13.5B
L Jacobs (E'hawk)
1998
U13.5A
M Hunt (Nth Bgo)
1998
U13.5B
C Bannan (K'Flat)
1997
U13.5A
M Wardrop
1997
U13.5B
C Punton (K'Flat)
1996
U13.5A
J Flack (CCB Marist)
1996
U13.5B
A White (CCB) / M Allan (G'Square)
1995
U13.5A
G Malone (M'borough)
1995
U13.5B
B Neve (K'Flat)
1994
U13.5A
B Hope (Nthn Utd)
1994
U13.5B
M Smith (K'Flat)
1993
U13.5
1992
U13.5
S McCumber (CCB Marist)
1991
U13.5
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
P Gibbs (Sth Bgo)
1980
U13
A Webster (G Square)
1980
U14
P Johnston (Marist Bro)
1979
U13
P Dean (Sth Bgo)
1979
U14
D Holden (Nth Bgo)
1978
U14
P White (Nth Bgo)
1977
U14
G Amor (Nth Bgo)
1976
U14
G Connelly (Sth Bgo)
1975
U14
J McCormick (Sth Bgo)
1974
U14
S Dole (WH Tech)
1973
U14
P Tyack (S'hurst)
1972
U14
S Byrne (Nth Bgo)
1971
U14
C O'Hara (YMCA)
1970
U13
R Williams (K'Flat Tech)
1969
U13
R Pearson (S'hurst)
1968
U13
G Millar (K'Flat Tech)
1967
U13
D Johns (S'hurst)
1966
U13
R Pyke (YMCA)
1965
U13
N Spooner (S'hurst)
1964
U13
Name & Club
Year
Age Group
T Rutledge (Kyneton)
2019
U12A
F Lockhart (St K / St P)
2019
U12A Res
T Blythman (K'Flat)
2019
U12B
R Foster (H'cote)
2019
U12C
M Threlfall (Huntly) / P Kabalan (Nth Bgo)
2019
U12D
O Morris (Kyneton)
2018
U12A
D McNair (St Mon's)
2018
U12A Res
T Conlan (White Hills)
2018
U12B
T Johnson (H'cote)
2018
U12C
E Austin (St Therese's)
2018
U12D
C Young (Kyneton)
2017
U12A
J McMahon (St K / St P)
2017
U12B
K Constable (M'borough) / X Dingfelder (Nth Bgo)
2017
U12C
B Ferguson (H'cote) / T Rutledge (Kyneton)
2017
U12D
L Salvador (St Therese's)
2016
U12A
E Pearce (White Hills)
2016
U12B
S Collins (K'Flat)
2016
U12C
O Hannaford (St Therese's)
2016
U12D
D Bennington (Kyneton)
2015
U12A
J Stewart (Quarry Hill)
2015
U12B
L Salvador (St Therese's)
2015
U12C
D Uerata (E'hawk)
2015
U12D
D Daniels (G Square)
2014
U12A
A Hare (M'borough)
2014
U12B
L Griffiths (St Therese's)
2014
U12C
N O'Sullivan (Kyneton)
2013
U12A
F Perez (St K / St P)
2013
U12B
M Wingrave (Nth Bgo)
2013
U12C
J Lohmann (M'borough)
2012
U12A
B Worme (St Therese's)
2012
U12B
S Conforti (St Therese's)
2012
U12C
J Waldron (G Square)
2011
U12A
T Nunn (Marong)
2011
U12B
R Wilson (K'Flat)
2011
U12C
C Jones (St Therese's)
2010
U12A
M Higgs (Maiden Gully)
2010
U12B
T Barkmeyer (K'Flat)
2010
U12C
J Sheahan (S'saye)
2009
U12A
M Aitken (G Square)
2009
U12C
Not Awarded
2008
Under 12
L Marchesi (S'saye)
2007
U12A
B Pollock (Quarry Hill)
2007
U12B
L Tardrew (St Therese's)
2007
U12C
B Ryan-Storey (Nth Bgo) / S Green (St Therese's)
2006
U12A
A Devereaux (Sth Bgo)
2006
U12B
B Pollock (Quarry Hill)
2006
U12C
S Heavyside (St Francis)
2005
U12A
B Ryan-Storey (Nth Bgo)
2005
U12C
J McKay (St Therese's)
2004
U12A
C Walls (G Square)
2004
U12C
D Lowry (G Square)
2003
U12A
L Frankel (Marong)
2003
U12B
P Evans (E'Hawk)
2003
U12C
S Selwood (St Therese's)
2002
U12A
N Lang (K'Flat) / M Keogh (Holy Rosary)
2002
U12B
A Chalkley (St Therese's)
2002
U12C
J Donaldson (St Therese's)
2001
U12A
T Brook (Holy Rosary)
2001
U12B
M Allen / Z Aldous (G Square)
2001
U12C
J Selwood (St Therese's)
2000
U12A
A Collins (S'hurst Marist)
2000
U12B
B Hicks (Nth Bgo)
2000
U12C
J Selwood (St Therese's)
1999
U12A
T Rae (Holy Rosary)
1999
U12B
A Collins (S'hurst Marist)
1999
U12C
J Kumtoo (M Gully)
1998
U12A
J Selwood (St Therese's)
1998
U12B
P Jennings
1997
U12A
B Herdman
1997
U12B
R Ladson (St K / St P)
1996
U12A
T Driesen (W Hills)
1996
U12B
C Bannan (St Mon)
1995
U12A
N Dal Santo (Mandurang)
1995
U12B
M Keown (Mandurang)
1994
U12A
B Turton (E'hawk)
1994
U12B
C Millard (E'hawk)
1993
U12A
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
U12
1979
U12 Primary
1978
U12
1978
U12 Primary
P Dean (Sth Bgo) / P Fitzpatrick (Kenn)
1977
U12
D Harris (Quarry Hill)
1977
U12 Primary
A Johnston (Marist)
1976
U12
M Hoiles (Holy Rosary)
1976
U12 Primary
P White (Nth Bgo)
1975
U12
D Pianto (St Lib) / A Summers (Kenn)
1975
U12 Primary
R Nixon (G Square)
1974
U12
D Jinnette (Sth Bgo)
1973
U12
B McKenna (Sth Bgo)
1972
U12
M Abblitt (YMCA)
1971
U12

Committee

 
Year
President
Secretary
Treasurer
Identity
2020
AFL CV
J Hewitt
AFLCV
BJFL Inc
2019
AFL CV
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2018
AFL CV
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2017
M O’Farrell
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2016
M O’Farrell
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2015
M O’Farrell
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2014
S McLeod
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2013
N Sheahan
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2012
N Sheahan
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2011
W Williams
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2010
W Williams
J Hewitt
AFL CV
BJFL Inc
2009
J Reid
J Hewitt
L Black
BJFL Inc
2008
J Reid
J Hewitt
L Black
BJFL Inc
2007
J Reid
J Hewitt
L Black
BJFL Inc
2006
J Reid
J Hewitt
L Black
BJFL Inc
2005
T Forman
J Hewitt
L Black
BJFL Inc
2004
R Barbetti
J Hewitt
L Black
BJFL Inc
2003
R Barbetti
J Hewitt
L Black
BJFL Inc
2002
T Forman
J Loy
J Loy
BJFL Inc
2001
M Westbrook
J Loy
K Wylie
BJFL Inc
2000
M Westbrook
J Loy
K Wylie
BJFL Inc
1999
M Westbrook
J Loy
K Wylie
BJFL Inc
1998
P Stagg
J Loy
M Westbrook
BJFL Inc
1997
D Griffin
J Loy
P Stagg
BJFL Inc
1996
D Griffin
J Loy
P Stagg
BJFL Inc
1995
P Reid
J Loy
J Loy
BJFL Inc
1994
P Reid
J Loy
J Loy
BJFL Inc
1993
G Whitford
J Loy
P Reid
BJFL Inc
1992
B White
J Loy
J Ryan
BJFL Inc
1991
B White
L Prowse
J Ryan
BJFL Inc
1990
BJFL Inc
1989
D Dickson
J Ryan
F Sheean
BJFL Inc
1988
D Dickson
G Frilay
F Sheean
BJFL Inc
1987
D Dickson
G Frilay
F Sheean
BJFL Inc
1986
D Dickson
D Carr
F Sheean
BJFL Inc
1985
D Dickson
D Carr
F Sheean
BJFL Inc
1984
D Dickson
P Gallagher
F Sheean
BJFL
1983
WRG White
P Gallagher
F Sheean
BJFL
1982
WRG White
P Gallagher
F Sheean
BJFL
1981
WRG White
P Gallagher
P Sexton
BJFL
1980
WRG White
P Gallagher
P Sexton
BJFL
1979
WRG White
P Gallagher
P Sexton
BJFL
1978
WRG White
K Hogan
I Beulke
BJFL
1977
WRG White
M Wilson / K Hogan
B McCormick
BJFL
1976
WRG White
B McCormick
BJFL
1975
WRG White
BJFL
1974
WRG White
B Fuhrman
BJFL
1973
WRG White
B Fuhrman
BJFL
1972
WRG White
B Fuhrman
J Evans
BJFL
1971
WRG White
B Fuhrman
BJFL
1970
WRG White
BJFL
1969
WRG White
BJFL
1968
WRG White
BJFL
1967
1966
1965
1964
Fr John O'Keefe
Year
Chair
Director
Director
Identity
2022
J Hewitt
C Harrington
M O'Farrell
BJFL Ltd
2021
J Hewitt
C Harrington
M O'Farrell
BJFL Ltd

Call 

123-456-7890 

Follow

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn